secilen_bec-young-leader-in-energy

Chair

Mehmet Öğütçü

Advisory Board

The YLE programme benefits from the wisdom and guidance of the Bosphorus Energy Club Advisory Board, which includes inter alia;

Secretariat

i.Fund raising developing and gathering financial support towards their voluntary contributions to YLE activities from various sources; individuals, businesses, foundations, or governmental agencies.

 

Fund raising

Co-Leads

  • Sıla Bozok
  • Birand Ardıç
  • Burak Bastacı

Team members:

  • Atom Okumuş
  • Mahir Kaya
  • Duygu Ökeşli,
  • Emin Calbay
  • Ömer Koç

 ii.Event management creation and development of large scale events such as conferences, ceremonies, formal parties, or conventions. It involves devising the event concept, identifying the target audience, studying the YLE brand, allocating budget accordingly, planning the logistics and coordinating the technical aspects before actually launching the event.

Event Management

Co-Leads

  • İbrahim Halil Kılıç
  • Çiğdem Yaşar
  • Semih Şimşek

Team members:

  • Emin Calbay
  • Duygu Ökeşli

 

Partner Organisations

Co-Leads

  • Haluk Özgün
  • Gökçe Mete
  • Sıla Uysal

Team members:

  • Duygu Sever
  • Sıla Bozok

iii.Communications planning, implementing, monitoring, and revision of all the channels of communication within the YLE, and in between both internal and external shareholders; it also includes the dissemination of new developments, information by actively interacting with all dynamics of YLE.

Communications

Senior 

  • Stephen Jones

Co-Leads

  • Candaş Talipoğlu
  • Erdem Girgin

Team members:

  • Çiğdem Yaşar

iv.Partner Organizations exploring new partners, seeking new opportunities in collaboration, managing mutually beneficial relationship.

v.Public-Private Partnership managing existing relationships and seeking a range of possible ones among public and private entities in the context of YLE and its activities.

Public Private Partnershipo-Leads

Co-Leads

  • Emre Doğru
  • Burcu Zob
  • Mehmet Ali Senel

Team members:

  • Çağrı Ün
  • Ayhan Gücüyener
  • Erdem Girgin

vi.International Advisory Board supporting a uniquely influential group of global business and policy leaders who provide perspectives to YLE.

 

International Advisory Board 

Co Leads:

  • Emre Doğru,
  • Burcu Zobu,
  • Mehmet Ali Senel.

Team members:

  • Çağrı Ün
  • Ayhan Gücüyener
  • Erdem Girgin.

vii.Research & Editorial supporting other teams and work-streams in their research needs and the collection, managing, and publishing of information in any form or medium.

 

Research

Co-Leads

  • Atilla Kılınç
  • Emin Çalbay
  • Gizem Özçelik

Teeam members:

  • Alper Acartürk
  • Salim Çavuş

 

Editorial

Co-Leads

  • Ersin Merdan
  • Nezaket Azimli
  • Sibel Yüzüdik

Governance Scheme

Click on the picture to enlarge

Workstreams

Reflecting the strong interest of its young leaders, the YLE programme have decided to create six major work-streams:

March 2016, Senior: Erhan Erdem

April 2016, Senior: Patrick Target and Volkan Ediger

August 2016, Seniors: Kanat Emiroglu and Murat Yesildere

September 2016, Senior: Colonel Cengiz Ekin, War Academy

October 2016, Seniors: Canan Ozsoy and Ruya Bayegan

October 2016, Senior: Haydar Colakoglu

Our Young Energy Leaders

Among many applicants from different countries, the jury consisting of our Club members have pramment experts selected the following as young talents and promising leaders.

  1. Abdurrahman Avcıoğlu
  2. Adnan Alemdar
  3. Ahmet Akarsu
  4. Ahmet Evin
  5. Ahmet Taha Yıldız
  6. Ahu Parlar
  7. Alev Somer
  8. Ali Kibar
  9. Ali Tousi
  10. Ali Rıza Kızıler
  11. Ali Utku Topak
  12. Alican Kasapoğlu
  13. Alpaslan Dilekçi
  14. Alper Acartürk
  15. Alper Turan
  16. Altay Atlı
  17. Asım Hengirmen
  18. Aslı Bingöl
  19. Atilla Kılınç
  20. Avivit Shitrit
  21. Aydan Güler
  22. Bahadır Çiloğlu
  23. Barış Özman
  24. Barış Hepşen
  25. Başak Toker
  26. Berker Bayazıt
  27. Bijen Jalili
  28. Birand Ardıç
  29. Bora Buyruk
  30. Burak Baştacı
  31. Burak Yitgin
  32. Burak Atom Okumuş
  33. Burcu Zobu
  34. Çağrı Ün
  35. Çağrı Naz
  36. Can Koka
  37. Cem Özkaya
  38. Cengiz Nalbantoğlu
  39. Çiğdem Yaşar
  40. Cumhur Doğan
  41. Deniz Talipoğlu
  42. Doğan Çakıcı
  43. Doğukan Küçükşahin
  44. Duygu Ökesli
  45. Duygu Sever
  46. Ece Vatansever Neylan
  47. Ece Akın
  48. Ecem Yazıcıoğlu
  49. Emek Kaplangil
  50. Emin Kızıloğlu
  51. Emin Çalbay
  52. Emre Ünlü
  53. Emre Coşkun
  54. Emre Doğru
  55. Emre Çelebi
  56. Emre Tuncalp
  57. Enes Aslan
  58. Enes Aşçı
  59. Engin Deniz
  60. Erhan Yılmaz
  61. Erkan Hepyaşar
  62. Ersin Merdan
  63. Evren İzbırak
  64. Fazlı Çağrı Mermi
  65. Figen Özer
  66. Furkan Aydoğan
  67. Ganna Koicheva
  68. Gökçe Mete
  69. Gökhan Kirkil
  70. Görkem İlbay
  71. Gürkan Hayırtaş
  72. Hakan Erek
  73. Haluk Özgün
  74. Hatem Kızıler
  75. Hayrünisa Tahmaz
  76. İbrahim Can
  77. İbrahim Akbaş
  78. İrem Yörük
  79. Javad Amin-Mansour
  80. Kemal Pınarbaşı
  81. Kemal Evren
  82. Keyvan Zadeh
  83. Lebriz Kızıler
  84. Levent Bora
  85. Mahir Kaya
  86. Marco Antollovich
  87. Martin Svec
  88. Mehmet Ali Şenel
  89. Mehmet Buğra Sataoğlu
  90. Mehmet Can Pakdil
  91. Mehmet Saim Aşçı
  92. Mert Özdoğan
  93. Merve Beydemir
  94. Merve Ceren Taşkent
  95. Meryem Gürel
  96. Mete Gürel
  97. Mi Yan
  98. Mine Işık
  99. Muhammed Coşan
  100. Muhammet Kaya
  101. M. Raşit Sancar
  102. Münire Sürücü
  103. Murat Görkem Aydın
  104. Müren Güler
  105. Mustafa Akyol
  106. Mustafa Burç Özbey
  107. Nadezhda Neynsky
  108. Nazakat Azimli
  109. Nurşah Alpay
  110. Omid Shokri Kalehsar
  111. Orhan Karal
  112. Ömer Özçam
  113. Öykü Elif Soylu
  114. Rahmi Aydemir
  115. Sacit Şen
  116. Sami Ergalimidi
  117. Sanford Henry
  118. Sarin Abado
  119. Saruhan Özel
  120. Selim Çelikten
  121. Semih Güzel
  122. Semih Şimşek
  123. Senta Trebse Marenz
  124. Serkan Er
  125. Serkan Ak
  126. Serkan Baykara
  127. Sevgi Fettah
  128. Sibel Yüzüdik
  129. Sibel Bilgin Köksal
  130. Sıddık Bakır
  131. Sıla Bozok
  132. Suha Şensoy
  133. Tankut Yıldırım
  134. Tanya Glekova
  135. Tolga Bağ
  136. Tonguç Gökçeer
  137. Tuba Evsan
  138. Ulaş Erbil
  139. Umut Deniz Can
  140. Veysel Kara
  141. Vugar Farman Aliyev
  142. Yağmur Yüksekol
  143. Yasin Kasırga
  144. Yiğit Kardeş
  145. Yunus Semiz
  146. Yusuf Çınar
  147. Zafer Öztürk
  148. Zafer Yavuz Aksöz
  149. Zekeriya Kurşunoglu

Contact

Tracy Hall: t.hall@globalresourcespartnership.com for Club Membership

Sıla Bozok: silabozok@gmail.com for Young Leader Contact Point

Ceren Durmaz: ceren.durmaz@tr.pwc.com for Organisation Matters